LONDON FRUIT & VEG EMPORIUM LTD

Address

LONDON FRUIT & VEG EMPORIUM LTD
327A HIGH STREET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1TX
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 22 Dec 2018)
Company Registration No.:
06386828
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
30 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £8,891 £92,749 £77,818
Debtors: £84,475 £246,739 £58,595
Creditors due within one year: £23,469 £275,883 £65,879
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £75,794 £94,151 £88,125
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,500 £7,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £75,794 £86,651 £90,263
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £75,794 £86,651 £90,263
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samina Kayani
15 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Abdul Kayani
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AL-ABBAS UK LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2015

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2008 FROM
327A, HIGH STREET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL2 5NE
Changed 23 Jun 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 30 Apr 2018 9
31 Jul 2016 30 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years