LIVE WIRE ELECTRONICS LTD.

Company number 08611251



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
13 TOFT STREET LIVERPOOL L7 2PS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
16 July 2013
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 16 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 7 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREATIVE FAN LIMITED20 September 2013
CONNECT US COMMUNICATION LTD.20 December 2013


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company