LINK PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address

LINK PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
THE REGISTRY
34 BECKENHAM ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 4TU
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03030424
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1995 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barnfather
8 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Colin Benford
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Fryer
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jane Fryer
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Steve Jones
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ann Kennell
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ann Kennell
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Link Group Corporate Secretary Limited
3 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

CAPITA PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2017
FPS TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

CASTLE HOUSE
PARK ROAD
BANSTEAD SURREY
SM7 3BX
Changed 15 Sep 2005

8-10 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1RS
Changed 10 Aug 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years