LINES HENRY LTD

Company number 05494604



Last updated 18 September 2019
Registered office address
5 TABLEY COURT VICTORIA STREET ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 1EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
29 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2019

Next statement due by 13 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3834) LIMITED26 August 2005
H & S INSOLVENCY SERVICES LIMITED26 October 2005
JUST DEBTS LIMITED15 October 2009


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company