LHZ CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number NI067109



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
22 HILLVIEW TRADING ESTATE HILLVIEW ROAD BELFAST ANTRIM BT14 7BT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 28 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RÉNARD BAIRD LIMITED3 August 2010


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company