LGG CHARLESWORTH LIMITED

Address

LGG CHARLESWORTH LIMITED
WHITTINGTON HALL
WHITTINGTON ROAD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR5 2ZX
(556 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01684 892 330
Phone: 01684 892 892
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04458915
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,241,256.00 on 30 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Anslow
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Barker
24 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
24 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Bottomley
29 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Fellowes
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Fisher
12 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Kerridge
2 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Lennock
7 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
The Whittington Partnership
10 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Ward
24 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT MONIES - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2008
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2008
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2008
PEMBERSTONE GROUP LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

SPRILAN LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2003
PGL (THIRTY-FOUR) LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2002

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £944.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years