LFX EVENTS LTD

Company number 07569008



Last updated 26 February 2018
Registered office address
105 WOODSMOOR LANE STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK2 7BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMPUS ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED22 November 2012


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company