LEZZET DONER LIMITED

Address

LEZZET DONER LIMITED
293 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4XS
(1,775 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07134480
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2010 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jan 2019
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
17 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £28,628 £14,188 £44,864
Debtors: £32,491 £66,207 £206,086
Creditors due within one year: £92,495 £119,522 £302,276
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,076 £9,902 -£15,915
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,557
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,363 £28,360 £11,922
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,363 £28,360 £11,922
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mitko Atanasov
11 Jan 2019 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEZZET MEATS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

293 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4XS
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jan 2012

ERNEST HOUSE, 291 - 293 GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 4XS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 29 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 11 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years