LEXINGTON NORTH LIMITED

Address

LEXINGTON NORTH LIMITED
CLEARWATER HOUSE
4-7 MANCHESTER STREET
LONDON
WIU 3AE
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06573928
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Boyfield
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Craven
10 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Kennedy
10 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
10 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRENTPLACE LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 17 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 14 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 30 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 28 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 13 May 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years