LEN BEAMAN LIMITED

Address

LEN BEAMAN LIMITED
WILSON ROAD HUYTON BUSINESS PARK
HUYTON
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L36 6JQ
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02061033
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£80.00 on 21 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £245,929 £290,891 £200,116
Debtors: £4,611 £10,381 £13,378
Creditors due within one year: £234,320 £362,746 £106,348
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £57,540 -£6,325 £163,356
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £119,330 £154,763 £441,527
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kay Coslett
before 24 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Donald Coslett
before 24 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Christopher Speck
20 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
16 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Speck
20 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 1990

Previous Company Names

DON COSLETT LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

ECCLESTON STREET
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA10 2PG
Changed 1 Jun 2015

3RD FLOOR, 5 TEMPLE SQUARE
TEMPLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L2 5RH
Changed 16 Feb 2006

CHAVASSE COURT
24 LORD STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 1TA
Changed 31 Mar 2005

80/86 LORD STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 1TL
Changed 2 Aug 1991

UNITS 11-14
ELM STREET
HUYTON QUARRY
HUYTON LIVERPOOL L36 6BS
Changed 30 Nov 1987

301 COOPERS BUILDINGS
CHURCH STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 3AA
Changed 9 Mar 1987

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 26 Nov 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 3 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 29 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 24 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years