LEM U.K. LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2013)

Address

LEM U.K. LIMITED
WEST LANCS INVESTMENT CENTRE
MAPLE VIEW WHITE MOSS BUS PARK
SKELMERSDALE
WN8 9TG
(625 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03122822
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2012
Filed on:
2 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Carter
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Francois Gabella
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hartmut Graffert
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Julius Renk
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 1996

Previous Company Names

SPEED 5131 LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

1,PENKETH PLACE
PIMBO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SKELMERSDALE
WN8 9QX
Changed 14 Feb 2005

174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 14 Nov 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £8,671.75

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 3 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 10 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 4 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 6 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 26 Sep 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years