LEISURE GAMES.COM LIMITED

Company number 01413732



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
100 BALLARDS LANE FINCHLEY CENTRAL LONDON N3 2DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2019

Next statement due by 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERUK ENTERPRISES LIMITED4 September 2003


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company