LED-ZIP LIGHTING LIMITED

Address

LED-ZIP LIGHTING LIMITED
12 HAVILAND ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH21 7RG
(323 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01202 577 400
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06681556
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3.00 on 30 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
12 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £2,273 £1,037 £2,852
Debtors: £30,430 £46,755 £43,401
Creditors due within one year: £39,681 £58,132 £56,936
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,778 -£8,440 -£8,533
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,952 £5,917 £4,816
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Bainton
26 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kim Bainton
26 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
26 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
26 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LED-ZIP LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O ELSON AND GEAVES
UNIT 2 446 COMMERCIAL ROAD
AVIATION BUSINESS PARK
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 6NW
Changed 23 May 2017

48 REDHILL DRIVE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH10 6AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 12 Dec 2017 4
31 Aug 2016 16 Nov 2016 3
31 Aug 2015 4 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 5 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 22 Nov 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years