DRAKE STAR UK LTD

Address

DRAKE STAR UK LTD
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE, ONE MAYFAIR PLACEW1J 8AJ
MAYFAIR PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1J 8AJ
(261 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05440442
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£514,633.00 on 21 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £29,022 £753
Debtors: £232,872 £311,494
Creditors due within one year: £474,227 £395,914
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£212,333 -£83,667
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £75
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£207,062
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Deschamps
29 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
International Registrars Limited
29 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LD&A JUPITER LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2016
LD & A (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

42 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1K 5DB
Changed 14 Jun 2017

42 BROOK STREET
BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1K 5DB
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Mar 2014

PENTHOUSE HERON COURT
63-65 LANCASTER GATE
LONDON
W2 3NJ
Changed 22 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 18 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years