LANGTONS GIN LTD

Address

LANGTONS GIN LTD
DALMAR HOUSE BARRAS LANE ESTATE
DALSTON
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA5 7NY
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07635503
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,119.00 on 30 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Dymoke-marr
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tim Moor
30 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Moor
30 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mortimer Burnett Ltd
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Tollet
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M&M SPIRIT CRAFT LTD
Changed 25 Jul 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 4 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 15 Feb 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years