L8 BOOKINGS LIMITED

Company number 03897347



Last updated 13 March 2019
Registered office address
14 WOODLEIGH AVENUE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B17 0NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
18 BOOKINGS LIMITED30 December 1999


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company