L & K ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED

Address

L & K ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 9 YARWOOD WORKS
LEDSAM STREET LADYWOOD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8DW
Phone: 0121 285 0508
Fax: 0121 454 0212
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07193322
VAT Number:
GB614 3925 48
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2010 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
23 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £14,290 £11,026 £13,577
Debtors: £9,255 £11,518 £16,061
Creditors due within one year: £21,080 £27,164 £30,185
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,465 -£4,620 -£547
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,158
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laxmi Panchal
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Amrut Panchal
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

L K PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 16 BENTLEY LANE INDUSTRIAL PARK
BENTLEY LANE
WALSALL
WS2 8TL
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Mar 2015

UNIT 16 BENTLEY LANE INDUSTRIAL PARK
BENTLEY LANE
WALSALL
WS2 8TL
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Mar 2015

UNIT 9 LEDSAM STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8DW
Changed 2 Mar 2015

UNIT 9 LEDSAM STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8DW
Changed 2 Mar 2015

91 SOHO HILL
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B19 1AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jun 2013

91 SOHO HILL
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B19 1AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 18 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 25 Nov 2013 1
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years