L-1 IDENTITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03663705



Last updated 6 June 2013
Registered office address
255 WHARFEDALE ROAD WINNERSH WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG41 5TP
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISIONICS LIMITED10 January 2003
IDENTIX LIMITED10 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1323 April 2013STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVEDView PDF
08/01/138 January 2013FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
07/02/127 February 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/2012 FROM BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE RIVERMEAD DRIVE WESTLEA SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN5 7EXView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company