KXEN LIMITED

Address

KXEN LIMITED
TRICOR SUITE 4TH FLOOR
50 MARK LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7QR
(206 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04194204
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 7 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Ball
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Xavier Haffreingue
15 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Elena Shishkina
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BELLBOROUGH LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2001
SABROE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

SELLROSE LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O TRICOR ALDBRIDGE LLP
TRICOR SUITE, 7TH FLOOR 52-54 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jan 2014

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4RF
Changed 29 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years