KWZL LTD.

Address

KWZL LTD.
MARTLET HOUSE E1 YEOMAN GATE
YEOMAN WAY
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN13 3QZ
(1,107 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08339223
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£1,332,218.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £461 £80
Debtors: £26,197
Creditors due within one year: £25,211 £165
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,447 -£85
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,333,762 £915
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

St�phane Leduc
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RAG THE TIGER LTD.
Changed 12 Aug 2013
KWZL LTD.
Changed 8 Aug 2013
KNOWLEDGE WITH ZERO LIMIT (KWZL) LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

FLAT B 11 CANONBURY LANE
LONDON
N1 2AS
Changed 27 Jun 2014

35 JACKS FARM WAY HIGHAMS GREEN
WALTHAM FOREST
LONDON
E4 9AQ
Changed 5 Jan 2014

11 CANONBURY LANE
LONDON
N1 2AS
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Sep 2013

2 HANDSWORTH AVENUE
LONDON
E4 9PJ
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years