KS SERVICES (OXFORD) LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

KS SERVICES (OXFORD) LTD
3 BEASLEYS YARD 126A
HIGH STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1JT
(174 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06852066
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
11 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2012
Filed on:
16 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011 31 Mar 2010
Cash at bank: £1,863 £318 £96
Debtors: £2,695 £169 £1,698
Creditors due within one year: £11,324 £6,802 £3,551
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,766 -£6,315 -£1,757
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £276 £2,675 £5,829
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2011 Accounts 2010 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

23 Apr 2014

KS SERVICES (OXFORD) LIMITED (Company Number 06852066 ) Registered office: 3 Beasley’s Yard, 126a High Street, Uxbridge UB8 1JT Principal trading address: 27 Stockleys Road, Headington, Oxfordshire OX3 9RH Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a final general meeting of the company will be held at 3 Beasley’s Yard, 126a High Street, Uxbridge, Middlesex UB8 1JT on 23 May 2014 at 10.00 am to be followed at 10.30 am on the same day by a final meeting of the company’s creditors; to have laid before them an account showing how the winding up of the company has been conducted and how the property of the company (where appropriate) has been disposed of and to hear any explanations that may be given by the liquidator relevant to the winding up. For the purposes of voting a statement of claim and any proxy intended for use at the meeting must be lodged the offices of LA Business Recovery Limited, 3 Beasley’s Yard, 126a High Street, Uxbridge, Middlesex UB8 1JT not later than 12 noon on 22 May 2014. The Insolvency Practitioner calling the meeting is Peter Maurice Levy (IP number 4723) of LA Business Recovery Limited, 3 Beasley’s Yard, 126a High Street, Uxbridge, Middlesex UB8 1JT, who is authorised by the Secretary of State. An alternative person who can be contacted for further information on this case is David Hughes whose telephoning number is (01895) 819460. Peter M Levy, Liquidator 14 April 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Stone
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Calvin Stone
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

K S WELDING SERVICES LTD
Changed 29 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

UNITS 2 GREEN ACRES
DUNS TEW ROAD MIDDLE BARTON
CHIPPING NORTON
OX7 7DG
UK
Changed 2 Jul 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 28 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 28 Mar 2013 24
31 Mar 2010 11 Apr 2013 37

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years