KOCH ENERGY EUROPE LIMITED

Address

KOCH ENERGY EUROPE LIMITED
20 GRESHAM STREET
4TH FLOOR
LONDON
EC2V 7JE
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715779
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£125,201.00 on 27 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
2 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Cornish
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Mawer
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Frans Pettinga
7 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Prins
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRIGAIN LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

280 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB

FOUNTAIN HOUSE 6TH FLOOR 130 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 5DJ
Changed 5 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 20 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 13 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years