KLITRA LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 May 2012

Address

KLITRA LIMITED
JARODALE HOUSE
7 GREGORY BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 6LB
(346 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01650122
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1982
Dissolution Date:
1 May 2012
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
21 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2011
Filed on:
21 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Boggon
15 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anne Carvell
before 1 Nov 1986 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joan Davis
1 Sep 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Haddon Groves
before 10 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Harrison
4 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
25 Nov 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Mcleod
14 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Mcmeeking
9 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Saunders
26 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edgar Stirk
before 1 Oct 1982 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KNITTING & LACE INDUSTRIES' TRAINING RESOURCES AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTERNATIONAL
CLOTHING CENTRE ANNESLEY ROAD
HUCKNALL
NOTTINGHAM NG15 8AY
Changed 17 Nov 2006

7 GREGORY BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 6LD
Changed 20 Jul 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 21 Dec 2011 4
31 Aug 2010 13 Jan 2011 5
31 Aug 2009 12 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 25 Mar 2009 7
31 Aug 2007 27 Jun 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years