KESTREL PAPER (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01325778



Last updated 26 December 2013
Registered office address
MILLSTREAM HOUSE 39A EAST STREET WIMBORNE DORSET BH21 1DX
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 August 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KESTRAL PAPER (U.K.) LIMITED7 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1210 July 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF (might not be available)
27/03/1227 March 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF (might not be available)
15/03/1215 March 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF (might not be available)
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company