KEITH BENNETT (OPTOMETRIST) LIMITED

Company number 00534956



Last updated 17 May 2018
Registered office address
RUSTONS INSOLVENCY LIMITED 3 MERCURY QUAYS ASHLEY LANE SHIPLEY WEST YORKSHIRE BD17 7DB
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 June 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIDNEY FRASER (OPTICIANS) LIMITED20 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/04/1818 April 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
18/01/1818 January 2018NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
07/03/177 March 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/03/2017 FROM
160 MAIN STREET
WILSDEN
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD15 0HX
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company