JYC ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Address

JYC ACCOUNTANTS LTD
245 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
MARYLEBONE
LONDON
NW1 5QT
(803 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07530 888 618
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07062342
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £111,170 £100,027 £94,415
Debtors: £30,110 £35,822 £36,971
Creditors due within one year: £21,583 £24,428 £26,746
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £119,697 £111,421 £104,640
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £120,787 £113,055 £104,851
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yuen Cheung
31 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE JYC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

116 - 134 BAYHAM STREET
LONDON
LONDON
NW1 0BA
Changed 16 Apr 2014

116 - 134 BAYHAM STREET
CAMDEN TOWN
LONDON
NW1 0BA
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jan 2012

2ND FLOOR
COUNTY HOUSE
LONDON
W1T 6AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 24 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 21 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 22 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 16 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years