JUST RESULTS HOSPITALITY LTD

Address

JUST RESULTS HOSPITALITY LTD
PO BOX
398
KIDLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX5 9EW
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05257379
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£33,500.00 on 23 Oct 2018
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Creditors due within one year: £137,020 £137,020 £137,020
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£137,020 -£137,020
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Wallace
16 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Williams
24 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Caroline Williams
24 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Clark Wiseman
12 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STUDIO 8 (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

COURTYARD HOTEL MAIN ROAD
LONG HANBOROUGH
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 8LA
Changed 19 Apr 2018

12 BURTON ROAD, BRANKSOME PARK
POOLE
DORSET
BH13 6DU
Changed 2 Aug 2012

12 BURTON ROAD, BRANKSOME PARK
POOLE
DORSET
BH13 6DU
Changed 2 Aug 2012

453 POOLE ROAD
BRANKSOME
POOLE
DORSET BH12 1DH
Changed 26 Jul 2006

1 WINCHESTER PLACE, NORTH STREET
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 1NX
Changed 6 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 16 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 14 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 24 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years