J.R. COATINGS LIMITED

Company number 01269783



Last updated 15 February 2011
Registered office address
60 GROVE ROAD MILLHOUSES SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S7 2GZ
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 July 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDRITE METAL FINISHING LIMITED27 June 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/12/0915 December 2009FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
11/08/0911 August 2009FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
29/07/0929 July 2009APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company