JCB FINANCE (LEASING) LTD

Address

JCB FINANCE (LEASING) LTD
THE MILL
HIGH STREET
ROCESTER
STAFFS
ST14 5JW
Phone: 01889 594 155
Web:
Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02211998
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1988 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 7 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
4 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Bamford
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Bamford
before 25 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Andrew Barnard
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Dolbear
7 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Gadsby
2 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Hall
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Hall
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Hargreaves
22 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robert Heldreich
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Hemsley
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Isaac
29 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Isaac
29 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Jennings
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Marrow
26 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Joseph Pattara
17 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
William Pearson
14 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Powell
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Winter
11 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
10 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Workman
12 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JCB CREDIT (LEASING) LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 13 Apr 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
31 £102,086.45
Darlington Borough Council
8 £281,620.79
Gedling Borough Council
1 £550.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 4 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 3 Oct 2017 10
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years