J P W LOGISTICS LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 21 Sep 2017)

Address

J P W LOGISTICS LTD.
C/O THE ACCOUNTING CREW
43 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 5LS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05674873
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Debtors: £19,845
Creditors due within one year: £62,209 £48,440 £24,234
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,492 -£1,180 £1,191
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,920
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32,218 £100 £100
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Warne
11 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
13 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Warne
13 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JEAL LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

BARCLAYS BANK CHAMBERS BRIDGE STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6AH
Changed 13 Jan 2015

11 AVON CRESCENT
STRATFORD UPON AVON
CV37 7EU
Changed 30 Aug 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 2 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code