IXYS UK WESTCODE LTD.

Address

IXYS UK WESTCODE LTD.
LANGLEY PARK WAY
LANGLEY PARK
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 1GE
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03426095
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£316,255.67 on 10 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
11 Dec 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Golland
1 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Ashley Golland
28 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Highley
31 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Marcus Ward
31 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 28 Jan 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 5 Aug 2002
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER RECEIVABLES SUPPLEMENTAL TO DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 20 Dec 2001
LLOYDS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 11 Mar 1999
3I PLC(OR SUCH OTHER PERSON AS MAY FROM TIME TO TIME BE THE SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE PURPOSES OF THE SAID INVESTMENT AGREEMENT) FOR ITSELF AND AS TRUSTEE FOR THE INVESTORS (AS DEFINED IN THE CHARGE)
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 24 Dec 1997
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - Satisfied on 20 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

WESTCODE SEMICONDUCTORS LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 28 Sep 2003

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 28 Sep 2003

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 16 Jul 2002

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 16 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 4 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 22 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years