IUWE LIMITED

Address

IUWE LIMITED
34 DIPROSE LODGE
750 GARRETT LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW17 0LY
Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07322773
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £5,196 £2,070
Debtors: £2,729 £350
Creditors due within one year: £3,521 £964
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,404 £1,456
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,838 £12,463
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,351 -£7,883
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,351 -£7,883
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Benson
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
18 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Goodwin
22 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Karen Harrop
18 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IUWE COURIERS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

7 DAWNAY GARDENS
LONDON
SW18 3PW
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 16 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 25 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 13 Apr 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years