ITC (TELECOMS SIMPLIFIED) LIMITED

Address

ITC (TELECOMS SIMPLIFIED) LIMITED
3 CAMPUS ROAD
LISTERHILLS SCIENCE PARK
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD7 1HR
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05790317
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £69,557 £86,470 £50,940
Debtors: £218,294 £83,708 £8,133
Creditors due within one year: £179,835 £93,047 £22,517
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £124,916 £92,451 £46,276
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £170,483 £146,735 £57,692
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nasar Hussain
21 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APNACOM LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 CAMPUS ROAD
LISTERHILLS SCIENCE PARK
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD7 1HR
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Mar 2015

548 MANCHESTER ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 7LR
Changed 22 Dec 2014

548A MANCHESTER ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 7LR
Changed 5 May 2011

89 ROUND STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 7HS
Changed 27 Sep 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £2,400.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years