ISE ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

ISE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
MALTRAVERS HOUSE
PETTERS WAY
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 1SH
(280 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06104427
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2007 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2018
Filed on:
24 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2019 31 Jan 2018 31 Jan 2017
Cash at bank: £24 £84
Debtors: £7,067 £10,114
Creditors due within one year: £6,439 £7,137
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,134 -£46
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,134 £115 £247
Full details in: 2019 Accounts 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Waller
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jane Waller
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Waller
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKSON (5324I) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

NUMBER ONE GOLDCROFT
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA21 4DX
Changed 4 Mar 2013

BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RG
Changed 22 Apr 2009

BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RG
Changed 22 Apr 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years