IRS SURFACING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 02591641



Last updated 31 July 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 8 ABBEY LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BURSCOUGH ORMSKIRK LANCASHIRE ENGLAND L40 7SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2019

Next statement due by 28 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDUSTRIAL RECLAMATION SERVICES LIMITED18 September 2002


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company