IQ EQUITY ENTERPRISES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

IQ EQUITY ENTERPRISES LTD
UNIT 1 AXIS COURT, NEPSHAW LANE SOUTH
GILDERSOME, MORLEY
LEEDS
LS27 7UY
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08200228
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Davey
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Carolyn Wickremeratne
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IQEQUITY LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

BEEHIVE MILLS HEBBLE END
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX7 6HJ
Changed 24 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 9 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 13 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 21 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years