IQD FREQUENCY PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

IQD FREQUENCY PRODUCTS LIMITED
STATION ROAD
CREWKERNE
SOMERSET
TA18 8AR
Phone: 01460 270 200
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06478545
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2008 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 27 Jan 2017
For period ending:
26 Nov 2017
Filed on:
30 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

26 Nov 2017 30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £6,725 £9,776 £98,733
Debtors: £1,861,019 £1,758,896 £1,709,393
Creditors due within one year: £2,027,777
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £551,404 £187,589 £48,616
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £68,900
Total Assets less Liabilities: £706,072 £429,596 £357,115
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £706,072 £429,596 £357,115
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Bennett
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jennifer Bennett
19 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Floodgate
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Schlechtinger
27 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Colin Smith
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Martin Warrington
27 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - Outstanding on 13 Apr 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - Outstanding on 7 Dec 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 29 Oct 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 8 May 2010
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 12 Jun 2008
RAKON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 6 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

IQD LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2008

Previous Addresses

WINCHESTER HOUSE
DEANE GATE AVENUE
TAUNTON
TA1 2UH
Changed 9 Jun 2008

WINCHESTER HOUSE
DEANE GATE AVENUE
TAUNTON
TA1 2UH
Changed 9 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 4 Sep 2015 10
31 May 2013 6 Jun 2014 13
31 May 2012 19 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 30 Jan 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 26 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years