INSIGHT LOGISTICS LTD

Company number 07327997



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
MSO SUITE 10 TELFORD SPACE CENTRE HALESFIELD BUSINESS PARK HALESFIELD 8 TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF7 4QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 July 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2014

Next statement due by 25 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BYRNE TRANSPORT LTD28 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/07/159 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROGER ASHLEY DAVISView PDF
23/06/1523 June 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RENFORD STEPHENSONView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-09-30)
Cash in bank
£729
Current assets
£122.50k
Fixed assets
£191
Current creditors
£80.02k
Shareholders funds
£42.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company