IGKNIGHTED CONTACT LIMITED

Address

IGKNIGHTED CONTACT LIMITED
361 RAYLEIGH ROAD, EASTWOOD
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS9 5PS
(229 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06418734
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
24 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £68,890 £52,631
Debtors: £11,133 £9,915
Creditors due within one year: £83,769 £73,960
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54,473 -£3,746 -£11,414
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £63,431 £7,081 £1,705
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leigh Knights
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Steven Knights
13 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Knights
6 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENRICHED CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 24 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 1 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 11 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 20 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 19 Sep 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years