IDEXX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

IDEXX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
UNITS 1B AND 1C
NEWMARKET BUSINESS PARK
STUDLANDS PARK AVENUE, NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 7ER
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03364828
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,680.00 on 21 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £38 £190
Debtors: £5,469,817 £4,919,957
Creditors due within one year: £324,575 £420,612
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,571,575 £5,041,478
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,888,999 £5,347,704
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Mckeon
23 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
John Morton
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Reed Smith Corporate Services Limited
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Jacqueline Studer
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GENERA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5F LYNX BUSINESS PARK
FORDHAM ROAD SNAILWELL
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK CB8 7NY
Changed 24 Jul 2006

RUTLAND HOUSE 148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 8 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years