KABLE BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE LIMITED

Address

KABLE BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE LIMITED
JOHN CARPENTER HOUSE
JOHN CARPENTER STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0AN
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04325740
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bradley
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Danson
27 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Pyper
27 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
27 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC, AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES ("AGENT")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

ID FACTOR LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/09/2009 FROM
JOHN CARPENTER HOUSE JOHN CARPENTER STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0BS
Changed 23 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2009 FROM
1ST FLOOR
69-73 THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8TA
Changed 1 Sep 2009

2ND FLOOR
69-73 THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8TA
Changed 21 Dec 2007

3WESLEY GATE
QUEENS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 4AP
Changed 25 Jan 2006

3 WESLEY GATE
QUEENS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 4AP
Changed 29 Jun 2005

LANGLEY ASSOCIATES
MILTON HEATH HOUSE
WESTCOTT ROAD DORKING
SURREY RH4 3NB
Changed 26 Apr 2005

MILTON HEATH HOUSE
WESTCOTT ROAD
DORKING
SURREY RH4 3NB
Changed 25 Feb 2004

C/O JAMES & COWPER, 3 WESLEY
GATE, QUEENS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 4AP
Changed 28 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years