ICX EUROPE LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Apr 2016

Address

ICX EUROPE LIMITED
ONE AMERICA SQUARE
17 CROSSWALL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3N 2LB
(290 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04080267
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2000
Dissolution Date:
15 Apr 2016
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
6 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Jul 2014

ICX EUROPE LIMITED (Company Number 04080267 ) Nature of Business: Telecommunications activities Registered office: C/o ReSolve Partners LLP, One America Square, Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB Principal trading address: 3rd Floor, 120 Moorgate, London, EC2M 6UR Date of Appointment: 21 July 2014 Cameron Gunn, Mark Supperstone and Simon Harris (IP Nos 9362 and 9734 and 11372 ), of ReSolve Partners LLP, One America Square, Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB For further details contact: 020 7702 9775. In the Chancery Division Manchester District Registry No 2895 of 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haider Mawji
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Omnet
19 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

REDEVCO NEDERLAND BV AND REDEVCO BV
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2012
HAIDER MAWJI
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2004
ALAN OMNET
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

ICARD EUROPEAN TELECOMS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2003
HILLGATE (203) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O RESOLVE PARTNERS LLP
ONE AMERICA SQUARE
CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2LB
Changed 2 Nov 2015

3RD FLOOR
120 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2M 6UR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jul 2014

2ND FLOOR 120 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2M 6UR
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Oct 2012

CITY BUSINESS CENTRE 2 LONDON WALL BUILDINGS
LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5UU
Changed 30 Mar 2011

80 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3RS
Changed 26 Mar 2010

PREMIERE HOUSE
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1JH
Changed 31 Jan 2003

7TH FLOOR HILLGATE HOUSE
26 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7HS
Changed 19 Apr 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 6 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 5 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 20 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 5 Jul 2011 16
31 Mar 2009 4 Feb 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years