HT & CO (DRINKS) LIMITED

Address

HT & CO (DRINKS) LIMITED
31-37 PARK ROYAL ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 7LQ
(435 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01913634
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sanjay Thakrar
6 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Prakash Thakrar
6 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE BY CLIENT ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST AND ON OTHER DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE ON PROCEEDS OF OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

HOTHI CASH & CARRY LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2007

Previous Addresses

35-37 PARK ROYAL ROAD
LONDON
NW10 7LQ
Changed 31 May 2007

12 STOKE PDGES LANE
SLOUGH
BERKS
SL1 3PQ
Changed 18 Dec 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 5 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 201 times in the last few years