HSTV MEDIA LIMITED

Address

HSTV MEDIA LIMITED
CENTRAL HOUSE BECKWITH KNOWLE
OTLEY ROAD
HARROGATE
HG3 1UF
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06268025
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£450,100.00 on 23 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Coleman
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Malcher
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIMPLY 638 LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2009
DWSCO 2697 LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

LION HOUSE
RED LION STREET
LONDON
WC1R 4GB

1 HATTERSLEY COURT HATTERSLEY HOUSE
BURSCOUGH ROAD
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L39 2AY
Changed 15 Dec 2010

ONE FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7WS
Changed 20 Jun 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 17 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 14 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years