HS&S CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

HS&S CONSULTANTS LTD
5 HOPWOOD STREET
MANCHESTER
M40 2FA
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08071910
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £13,035 £13,035 £10,371
Debtors: £1,283 £1,283 £1,554
Creditors due within one year: £19,718 £12,092
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,318 -£5,400 -£167
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,618
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£4,903 -£5,003
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,903 -£5,003 £549
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hammad Subhani
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAMMAD CONSULTING LTD
Changed 28 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

CRISPINS MANOR FARM LANE
MICHELMERSH
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 0NT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Nov 2012

3 AUTHIE GREEN
NORTH BADDESLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO52 9PH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 22 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 22 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years