JUNIPER CAPABILITIES LIMITED

Address

JUNIPER CAPABILITIES LIMITED
UNIT 14 RIDUNA PARK
STATION ROAD, MELTON
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP12 1QT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04850627
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
30 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £3,453 £13,091 £19,254
Debtors: £3,266 £3,120 £2,170
Creditors due within one year: £7,255 £17,024 £21,650
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£536 -£813 -£226
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £431 £679 £1,331
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maureen Beales
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Oliver Isaac
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bryony Isaac
30 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HR - 121 LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 RENDLESHAM MEWS,
RENDLESHAM, NR WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 2SZ

PO BOX IP12 1QT
UNIT 14 RIDUNA PARK
STATION ROAD, MELTON
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 1QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jul 2018

THE BLUE FARMHOUSE 86-90 CUMBERLAND STREET
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 4AE
Changed 5 Jul 2018


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 30 Apr 2018 9
31 Jul 2016 20 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 18 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 17 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 14 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years