HOST EUROPE FIVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2010

Address

HOST EUROPE FIVE LIMITED
5 ROUNDWOOD AVENUE
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1FF
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03099286
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
21 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2010
Filed on:
4 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Previous Company Names

GX NETWORKS UK LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2009
PIPEX COMMUNICATIONS ONE LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2008
PIPEX COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2005
GX NETWORKS UK LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2003
GX NETWORKS EIGHT LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2002
XO COMMUNICATIONS (GX) LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2002
CONCENTRIC NETWORK (GX) LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2000
GX NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2000
XARA NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

5 ROUNDWOOD AVENUE, STOCKLEY
PARK, UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1AY
Changed 4 Mar 2008

1 TRIANGLE BUSINESS PARK
QUILTERS WAY
STOKE MANDEVILLE, AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP22 5BL
Changed 27 Nov 2007

CARLTON HOUSE
27A CARLTON DRIVE
LONDON
SW15 2BS
Changed 20 Dec 2005

20 BLACKFRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC2V 6HD
Changed 13 Mar 2003

CARLTON HOUSE
27A CARLTON DRIVE
LONDON
SW15 2BS
Changed 11 Nov 2002

FOURTH FLOOR
113-123 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
PUTNEY
LONDON SW15 2TL
Changed 19 Jul 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 12 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 1 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 31 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years