HOST EUROPE LIMITED

Address

HOST EUROPE LIMITED
5TH FLOOR, THE SHIPPING BUILDING OLD VINYL FACTORY
252 - 254 BLYTH ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 1HA
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7554 1785
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06527428
VAT Number:
GB927 1292 22
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£31,392,683.00 on 12 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Shutler
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Shutler
28 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Winslow
17 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2013
LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

HOST EUROPE WVS LTD
Changed 2 Nov 2011
LION BIDCO 2 LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

ASHURST LLP BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HA

OFFICE SUITE 9 6-9 THE SQUARE
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1FW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jan 2015

5 ROUNDWOOD AVENUE
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1FF
Changed 29 Sep 2014

8TH FLOOR THE ECONOMIST BUILDING
25 ST. JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1HA
Changed 11 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years