HLN LTD

Company number 01861619



Last updated 11 September 2019
Registered office address
THE MALTINGS EAST TYNDALL STREET CARDIFF WALES CF24 5EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROGER P. DUDLEY LIMITED10 August 2005
SUPPORTA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED5 January 2006
SUPPORTA PROPERTY LIMITED7 February 2007
SUPPORTA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED19 March 2007
SUPPORTA PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED28 April 2009
HLN ARCHITECTS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED20 March 2015
HLN ARCHITECTS LIMITED18 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/01/197 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2019 FROM 3RD FLOOR 14 CATHEDRAL ROAD CARDIFF CF11 9LJView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£581.56k
Current assets
£1.93m
Fixed assets
£281.92k
Current creditors
£1.02m
Shareholders funds
£1.14m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company