HIQUEST SYSTEMS LTD

Address

HIQUEST SYSTEMS LTD
4 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
ENGLAND
SK3 8AB
(865 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07910073
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2012 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2018
Filed on:
29 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2018 31 Jan 2017 31 Jan 2016
Cash at bank: £126,823 £78,902 £133,783
Debtors: £2,640
Creditors due within one year: £13,616 £76,222
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £102,816 £65,286 £57,561
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £103,079 £65,811 £58,204
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Salahuddin Zaki
16 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HIQUEST LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2018

Previous Addresses

40 LORD STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 3NA
Changed 5 Jun 2018


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 16 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 27 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 28 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 14 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years